Endorsements

We need your support.

Please join our list of endorsers and considering making a donation to our campaign.

Leadership Circle

Melanie Bagby
Jenny Blaker
Renata Brillinger
Guy Conner
Ted Eliot
Whitney Evans
Susan Gorin
Dick and Mary Hafner
Pamela and George Hamel
Neil  Hancock
Caryl Hart
Dave and Sharon Koehler
Peter and Olivia Leveque
Christina Meyer
Jane Nielson
Kathy Oetinger
Bill Oetinger
Terry Price
Denny Rosatti
Padi Selwyn
Teri  Shore
Chris Stover and Lorraine Bazan
Dee Swanhuyser
Anne Teller
Rick Theis
Warren and Janis Watkins
Reuben Weinzweg

Endorsing Organizations

Accountable Development Coalition
American Farmland Trust
Center for Climate Protection
Community Alliance with Family Farmers – North Bay Chapter
Coalition for a Better Sonoma County
Darling Farms
Farmers Guild
Forest Unlimited
Friends of SMART
Greenbelt Alliance
Housing Advocacy Group
Interfaith Sustainable Food Collaborative
League of Women Voters
Madrone Audubon Society
Neighbors to Preserve Rural Sonoma County
North Bay Organizing Project
O.W.L Foundation
Paula Lane Action Network
Rohnert Park City Council
Rural Alliance
Santa Rosa City Council
Sebastopol Tomorrow
SEIU 1021
Sierra Club
Sonoma County Conservation Action
Sonoma County Agricultural Preservation and Open Space District Advisory Committee
Sonoma County Alliance
Sonoma County Democratic Party
Sonoma County Farm Bureau
Sonoma County Growers Alliance
Sonoma County Transportation and Land Use Coalition
Sonoma Ecology Center
Urban Community Partnership
Valley of the Moon Alliance
Watertrough Children’s Alliance

Community Leaders

Bruce Abramson
Chris Albertson, City Council, Petaluma
Dave Alden
Scott Alonso
Eve Amorann
Hilary Avalon
Melanie Bagby
Laurie-Ann Barbour
Teresa Barrett, City Council, Petaluma
Dorothy Battenfeld, Trustee, SRJC Board
Lorraine Bazan
Gina Belforte, Mayor, Rohnert Park
Marty Bennett, Professor Emeritus, Santa Rosa Junior College
Susan and C. Bingaman
Steve Birdlebough, Sierra Club
Petra Boardman
Thomas Bonfigli
Susan Bowcut
June Brashares
Irene Briggin
Michelle Broe
Chris Brokate
Susan Brooke
Midori Buchanan
Jordan Burns, Trustee, Santa Rosa Junior College
Janice Cader-Thompson, Former City Council, Petaluma
Karen Cappa
Efren Carillo, Supervisor, Sonoma County
Erin Carlstrom, City Council, Santa Rosa
Ernie Carpenter, Supervisor, Sonoma County, retired
Gregory Carr, Planning Commissioner, Sonoma County
Jeffrey M. Carrico
Jason Carter
Tom Chambers, Mayor, Healdsburg
Marion Chase
Karen Collins
Katherine Collins
Julie Combs, City Council, Santa Rosa
Tom Conlon, GeoPraxis
Cheri Connell
Kathleen Connelly
Mitch Conner, Archilogix
Kevin Conway
Dave Cook, City Council, Sonoma
Paula Cook, Planning Commissioner, Sonoma County
Chris Coursey, City Council, Santa Rosa
Bob Cox, City Council, Cloverdale
Bell Creighton
Gina Cuclis, President, Sonoma County Board of Education
Richard Cullinen
Darling Farms
Sally Davis
Mary Davison, Sierra Club
Barbara Deedler
Jacqueline Dell’Osso
John Dell’Osso, City Council, Cotati
Kathy Differding
Annie Dobbs-Kramer
Bill Dodd, California Assembly, 4th District
H.R. Downs
Prudence Draper
Jim Duncan
John Eder, City Council, Sebastopol
Ted and Pat Eliot
Thomas Ellis
Rolfe Erickson
Whitney Evans
Noreen Evans, Former CA State Senator, Candidate for 5th District Supervisor
Cary Fargo
Ken Fass
Kate Fenton
Jim Finn
Bill Fishman, Attorney
Margaret Fishman, Trustee, Santa Rosa Junior College
Dick and Carrie Fogg
Paul Foster
Terra Freedman
Eszter Freeman
Debra Fudge, Vice Mayor, Windsor
Herman G. Hernandez, SCOE Board
Laurie Gallian, Mayor, Sonoma
Erick Gardon
Rabbi George Gittleman
Sarah Glade Gurney,  Mayor, Sebastopol
Maureen Glancy
David Glass, Mayor, Petaluma
Una Glass, City Council, Sebastopol
Laura Goldman
Ellen Gordon
Harriet Gordon
James Gore, Supervisor, Sonoma County
Susan Gorin, Supervisor, Sonoma County
Chris Grabill
Rev. Daniel C. Green, Rector, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Petaluma
Jonathan Greenberg
Virginia Greenwald
Beth Hadley, Sonoma Valley Democrats
Linda and Keith Hale
Neil Hancock
Paul Harris
Ron Harrison
Valerie Harrison
Elizabeth Harrrell
Caryl Hart, Director, Sonoma County Regional Parks
Susan Harvey, City Council, Cotati
Ron Hayes
Rosemary H. Hayes
Mike Healy, City Council, Petlama
Herman G. Hernandez, SCOE Board
Bob and Nancy Higham
Neysa Hinton, City Council Candidate, Sebastopol
Vincent Hoagland
Heidi Hochrein
Barbara E. Hodgkinson
Mardi  Hollowell
Lynda Hopkins, Candidate,  5th District Supervisor
Therese  Horsting                                                                                                               Jared Huffman, Congressman 2nd Dist                                                                   Ruth Hyde Paine

Katie Jackson ,Vice President, Sustainability, Jackson Family Wines
Robert Jacob, City Council, Sebastopol
Johanna James
Marilee  Jensen
Scott Johnson, housing advocate
Scott A.  Johnson, consultant
Lynn B.  Johnson
Heidi  Jones
Sandy Kaplan
Keith Kaulum, Sierra Club
Gabe Kearny, City Council, Petaluma
Linda Kelley, Former Mayor, Sebastopol
Dave King, Vice Mayor, Petaluma
Lucy Kortum, Co-Founder, Sonoma County Conservation Action
Gerry LaLonde Berg
Willie Lamberson, Sonoma County Planning Commissioner, 4th District
Susan Lamont
Jan Landman
Mark Landman, City Council, Cotati
Elli Larrieu
Adrienne Lauby, Co-Founder, Homeless Action   Rich Lee
Dr. Charles Lester, past Executive Director, California Coastal Commission
Peter Leveque
Craig Litwin, Former Mayor, Sebastopol
Elyse Lord
Panna Lossy, MD
John Lowry, Luther Burbank Housing, retired Executive Director
Marsha Sue Lustig, Board Member, Palm Drive Hospital District
Johanna Lynch
Tom Lynch, Sonoma County Planning Commissioner, 5th District         Karen E.  Machi
Jake Mackenzie, Vice Mayor, Rohnert Park                                              Michaels Mayann                                                                                                  Michael Mc Cullaugh, Redwood Cafe                                                                Shaun McCaffery, City Council, Healdsburg                                              Constance Arokiasamy McCracken                                                                          J. Stanley McCracken                                                                                                        Mike McGuire, California State Senator                                                            Doug McKibbin

Dorothee Meier
Richard Merriss
Christina Meyer,  Rohnert Park
June Michaels
Patrick K. Michaels
Paul Michaels
Mayann Michaels
Maureen Middlebrook
Buchanan  Midori
Mark Milan, Mayor, Town of Windsor
Kathleen Miller
John Moore, Mayor, Cotati
Laura Morgan
Attila Nagy
Joseph Naujokas, Candidate, Healdsburg City Council
Darris Nelson
Judith Newton
Kellie Noe, Trustee, West Sonoma County Union High School Board
Doug Oberthau
Bettina O’Brien
Bill Oetinger
Kathy Oetinger
Bruce Okrepkie, City Council, Windsor
Judith Olney
Michael Paine
Joe Palla, City Council, Cloverdale
Donna Parker
David Petritz
Anna Pier
Daisy  Pistey-Lyhne
Logan  Pitts
Kathy Pons
Carol Lee Power
Deb Preston
Terry Price
Joan Przekop
David Rabbitt, Sonoma County Supervisor
Steve Rabinowitsh, Santa Rosa City Council, Ret.
Anna Ransome
Maricarmen Reyes
Sandy Reynolds
Willard Richards
John Roberts
Adelle Rodgers
Chris Rogers, Candidate, Santa Rosa City Council
Carol Russell, City Council, Cloverdale
Gail Russell
Sam Salmon, City Council, Town of Windsor   Alicia Sanchez
Rick Savel
Steve Schwartz,  Interfaith Sustainable Food Collaborative
Padi Selwyn
Rev. Amy Seymour Haney, Pastor, Windsor Presbyterian Church
Ed Sheffield, Candidate, Santa Rosa School Board
Alix Shor
Teri Shore, Regional Director, Greenbelt Alliance Dwight Sims
Wendy Skillman, City Council, Cotati
Patrick Slayter, Sebastopol City Council
Pam Stafford, City Council, Rohnert Park
Robin Stephanie, Vice President, Pre-Construction, Wright Contracting
Chris  Stover
Sally Sutherland
Dee Swanhuyser, Board Member, Greenbelt Alliance
Linda Swartz
Jack Swearengen
Carol Taylor
Rick Theis
Jennifer Thompson
Jack Tibbetts, Candidate, Santa Rosa City Council
Frieda, Tomlin
Pam Torliatt, Former Mayor, Petaluma
Anita Torres
Cathy Wade Shepard
Michael Wall , Candidate, Windsor Town Council
Warren and Janis Watkins
Eris Weaver, Candidate, Cotati City Council
Reuben Weinzveg
Connie White
Gretchen Williams
Simone Wilson
Bill  Wolpert, Planning Commission, Petaluma    Jim Wood, California Assembly, 2nd District
Mike Wright, Owner, Wright Contracting
Gary Wysocky, City Council, Santa Rosa
Mariko Yamada, former CA Assemblymember, State Senate candidate
Jocelyn Yeh, Planning Commissioner, Petaluma   Nancy Zackman
Shirlee Zane, Supervisor, Sonoma County
Eric A. Ziedrich, City Council, Healdsburg
Pam  Zimmerman


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *